Dalian, China Page

Other names: 大连

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0951 Longitude 116.6833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7576

Weather Charts


Dalian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanxi (1.8 nm)
Dashuiyuan (2.2 nm)
Xingcai (2.7 nm)
Yujiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Huangbaikeng (3.1 nm)
Longzi (3.5 nm)
Dalingxia (1.0 nm)
Dahe (3.2 nm)
Guanwu (1.7 nm)
Yunming (1.9 nm)
Tangbei (2.8 nm)
Yunshan (2.9 nm)
Yuanyangkeng (2.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.5 nm)
Dafeng (2.7 nm)
Dayangba (3.1 nm)
Eyi (3.3 nm)
Huli (3.3 nm)
Qiuzhuba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm N 5 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 214 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm S 212
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 61 nm E 121
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 85 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
14.4 nm W Shanghang County
16.4 nm NW Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.6 nm E Putian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:29 2016