Dashuiyuan, China Page

Other names: 大水源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1131 Longitude 116.6473 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9350

Weather Charts


Dashuiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbaikeng (1.0 nm)
Wutian (2.3 nm)
Tangfeng (2.9 nm)
Pengxin (3.1 nm)
Wengji (3.2 nm)
Huwu (1.9 nm)
Zhanghuang (2.2 nm)
Guizhu (3.1 nm)
Lixin Linchang (3.2 nm)
Luoxinkeng (3.6 nm)
Dalian (2.2 nm)
Dalingxia (2.6 nm)
Sanxi (1.3 nm)
Yujiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Xingcai (2.4 nm)
Yuanyangkeng (2.6 nm)
Longzi (2.9 nm)
Dafeng (3.7 nm)
Xiasanxi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm N 9 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm S 210
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 63 nm E 120
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 93 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm W Shanghang County
14.4 nm NW Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.7 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
20.8 nm E Putian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016