Tangfeng, China Page

Other names: 塘丰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0982 Longitude 116.5971 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 50E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24624

Weather Charts


Tangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinfengshan (0.9 nm)
Datian (1.2 nm)
Dajin (1.4 nm)
Fufu (2.4 nm)
Dingkeng (2.8 nm)
Wutian (1.3 nm)
Dake (2.5 nm)
Huwu (2.6 nm)
Pengxin (2.8 nm)
Zhanghuang (3.0 nm)
Huangbaikeng (2.0 nm)
Yujiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Xingcai (2.6 nm)
Wengji (1.3 nm)
Zhuma (1.6 nm)
Longzi (2.4 nm)
Zhangshu (2.5 nm)
Mugang (2.6 nm)
Xialianke (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 35 nm N 13 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 209 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm S 208
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 65 nm E 119
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 92 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Shanghang County
14.0 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.6 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
23.3 nm E Putian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:57 2016