Gaishan, China Page

Other names: 盖山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6221 Longitude 117.8485 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48070

Weather Charts


Gaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikeng (1.4 nm)
Shangpo (2.5 nm)
Xiatangquan (2.5 nm)
Mashan (1.1 nm)
Shangyang (1.2 nm)
Laocuo (1.5 nm)
Xiayang (1.7 nm)
Caibanyangtou (2.6 nm)
Jinling (2.7 nm)
Yuping (2.3 nm)
Neiyang (2.3 nm)
Kengli (2.3 nm)
Damulin (1.1 nm)
Henglinge (2.0 nm)
Gongqiao (2.5 nm)
Shibikeng (2.5 nm)
Damulun (2.5 nm)
Xitou (2.8 nm)
Dagong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 48 nm N 359 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 64 nm S 189
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm W 273 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 63 nm S 140 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 66 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
31.0 nm NE Battle of Fujian
32.0 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping
37.0 nm S Fujian Tulou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:27 2016