Neiyang, China Page

Other names: 内洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6017 Longitude 117.8844 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16673

Weather Charts


Neiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kengli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henglinge (0.9 nm)
Gaishan (2.3 nm)
Hekeng (2.1 nm)
Chenbaqian (2.2 nm)
Neibanshan (2.2 nm)
Xiangli Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Yuping (2.5 nm)
Mashan (2.4 nm)
Meiyang (1.2 nm)
Jingzhao (1.6 nm)
Shuijiao (1.9 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.3 nm)
Xukeng (2.4 nm)
Xiacunyang (2.4 nm)
Damulun (1.2 nm)
Xitou (1.4 nm)
Jiajianyu (2.2 nm)
Keshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm N 356 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 63 nm S 191
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 61 nm S 141 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 64 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 60 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.3 nm NE Battle of Fujian
33.0 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping
36.4 nm S Fujian Tulou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:04 2016