Caibanyangtou, China Page

Other names: 菜坂洋头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6641 Longitude 117.8371 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115185

Weather Charts


Caibanyangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caibanyangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caibanyangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpo (1.5 nm)
Xibing (1.5 nm)
Changxi (1.8 nm)
Xiayangwei (1.9 nm)
Xiatangquan (1.9 nm)
Yuzhai (1.9 nm)
Futang (0.6 nm)
Xiaotian (1.2 nm)
Yutian (1.3 nm)
Songjing (2.3 nm)
Chapandou (2.4 nm)
Chitangqiu (2.5 nm)
Jinling (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuban (1.9 nm)
Xiayang (0.9 nm)
Laocuo (1.3 nm)
Shangyang (1.6 nm)
Mashan (2.1 nm)
Gaishan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 45 nm N 359 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm W 270 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 66 nm S 188
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 66 nm S 141 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 69 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.0 nm NE Battle of Fujian
33.1 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping
39.3 nm S Fujian Tulou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:10 2016