Shikeng, China Page

Other names: 石坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6073 Longitude 117.8282 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28959

Weather Charts


Shikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tian'an (1.7 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.8 nm)
Dashi (2.8 nm)
Shangyang (1.9 nm)
Laocuo (2.2 nm)
Xiatangquan (2.4 nm)
Xiayang (2.5 nm)
Shangpo (2.7 nm)
Damulin (0.3 nm)
Gaishan (1.4 nm)
Mashan (2.4 nm)
Henglinge (2.4 nm)
Damulun (2.7 nm)
Shibikeng (1.2 nm)
Gongqiao (1.5 nm)
Dagong (1.8 nm)
Gongqiao (2.0 nm)
Kengkou (2.4 nm)
Kengkou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm N 0 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 63 nm S 188
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm W 274 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 65 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 63 nm S 139 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.6 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping
32.4 nm NE Battle of Fujian
35.9 nm S Fujian Tulou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:42 2016