Dagong, China Page

Other names: 大贡

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5770 Longitude 117.8285 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19930

Weather Charts


Dagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gongqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guishe (1.7 nm)
Houyang (2.5 nm)
Gongqiao (0.5 nm)
Shibikeng (0.9 nm)
Shikeng (1.8 nm)
Damulin (1.9 nm)
Tian'an (2.4 nm)
Gaishan (2.9 nm)
Xitou (2.4 nm)
Henglinge (2.5 nm)
Damulun (2.4 nm)
Jitou (2.7 nm)
Jiajianyu (2.8 nm)
Kengkou (0.6 nm)
Kengkou (1.3 nm)
Keli (2.4 nm)
Zixi (2.6 nm)
Dongpu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm N 0 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 61 nm S 188
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 64 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm W 276 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 62 nm S 138 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
29.6 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping
34.1 nm S Fujian Tulou
34.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:03 2016