Zetang, China Page

Other names: 则塘

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0351 Longitude 101.9631 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24451

Weather Charts


Zetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Gebatang (2.3 nm)
Gamatang (2.9 nm)
Kangjiacheng (3.4 nm)
Qunke'er (0.8 nm)
Hetan (1.6 nm)
Shangduoba (3.4 nm)
Gongnongbing (1.3 nm)
Yisha Yicun (1.7 nm)
Ge'erma (2.0 nm)
Anda Qiha (2.7 nm)
Tannan (3.7 nm)
Lannitan (2.2 nm)
Hedirou (2.4 nm)
Ducang (3.0 nm)
Zhiri Yangma (3.3 nm)
Qiancang (3.6 nm)
Xiazangtan (3.9 nm)
Xuancang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 29 nm N 7 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 80 nm S 155 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 78 nm N 317
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 74 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.5 nm SW Jainca County
11.8 nm E Hualong Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:34 2016