Tannan, China Page

Other names: 滩南

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0007 Longitude 102.0273 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3620

Weather Charts


Tannan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tannan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anda Qiha (1.1 nm)
Zhiri Yangma (1.1 nm)
Lannitan (2.1 nm)
Xiazangtan (2.8 nm)
Ge'erma (1.9 nm)
Gongnongbing (2.7 nm)
Yisha Yicun (2.8 nm)
Xincun'ercun (0.9 nm)
Manda (2.2 nm)
Youdian (1.2 nm)
Rilan (1.3 nm)
Jiefang (1.6 nm)
Tuanjie Yicun (1.9 nm)
Maishizha (3.2 nm)
Niangmao (3.4 nm)
Magitang (3.7 nm)
Lejian (3.9 nm)
Luoke (3.9 nm)
Huimin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 31 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 77 nm S 156 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 81 nm N 316
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 83 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.7 nm NE Hualong Hui Autonomous County
11.8 nm SW Jainca County
12.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:19 2016