Gongnongbing, China Page

Other names: 工农兵

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0325 Longitude 101.9888 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20467

Weather Charts


Gongnongbing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongnongbing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongnongbing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zetang (1.3 nm)
Qunke'er (1.7 nm)
Hetan (2.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.9 nm)
Gebatang (3.6 nm)
Ducang (3.8 nm)
Yisha Yicun (0.7 nm) Ge'erma (0.8 nm)
Xincun'ercun (3.4 nm)
Anda Qiha (1.7 nm)
Lannitan (1.9 nm)
Zhiri Yangma (2.5 nm)
Tannan (2.7 nm)
Hedirou (2.8 nm)
Xiazangtan (3.6 nm)
Jiefang (3.9 nm)
Youdian (3.8 nm)
Rilan (3.9 nm)
Xuancang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 29 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 80 nm S 156 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 79 nm N 316
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 75 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
10.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.0 nm SW Jainca County
10.7 nm E Hualong Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:20 2016