Xiazangtan, China Page

Other names: 夏藏滩

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9726 Longitude 101.9812 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2598

Weather Charts


Xiazangtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazangtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazangtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedirou (1.9 nm)
Xuancang (1.8 nm)
Ducang (3.1 nm)
Lannitan (1.8 nm)
Anda Qiha (2.5 nm)
Ge'erma (3.4 nm)
Gongnongbing (3.6 nm)
Zhiri Yangma (1.7 nm)
Niangmao (2.3 nm)
Jiefang (2.2 nm)
Maishizha (2.7 nm)
Tannan (2.8 nm)
Youdian (2.8 nm)
Rilan (2.8 nm)
Magitang (3.1 nm)
Yaoqi (1.8 nm)
Luoke (1.9 nm)
Lejian (2.4 nm)
Rushiqi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 33 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 76 nm S 154 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 81 nm N 318
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 75 nm W 287
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 124 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.0 nm SW Jainca County
12.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.5 nm NE Hualong Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016