Ge'erma, China Page

Other names: Ge’erma,格尔麻

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0264 Longitude 102.0032 Altitude (feet) 6801
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 2072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15228

Weather Charts


Ge'erma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ge'erma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ge'erma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongnongbing (0.8 nm)
Zetang (2.0 nm)
Qunke'er (2.4 nm)
Hedirou (3.1 nm)
Hetan (3.4 nm)
Yangjia (3.7 nm)
Yisha Yicun (0.9 nm) Xincun'ercun (2.6 nm)
Manda (4.0 nm)
Anda Qiha (1.1 nm)
Lannitan (1.8 nm)
Zhiri Yangma (2.0 nm)
Tannan (1.9 nm)
Youdian (3.1 nm)
Jiefang (3.3 nm)
Rilan (3.2 nm)
Xiazangtan (3.4 nm)
Tuanjie Yicun (3.9 nm)
Xuancang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 30 nm N 3 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 79 nm S 156 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 80 nm N 316
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 83 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
10.1 nm E Hualong Hui Autonomous County
11.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.1 nm SW Jainca County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:20 2016