Zaba, China Page

Other names: Cha-pa,Zawa,Zawa;Cha-pa,扎巴镇,Zawa;Cha-pa;Zhaba

World:China:Qinghai Sheng
Latitude 36.2106 Longitude 102.0278 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11833
Mid-range map of Zaba Large range map of Zaba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuashijie (9.5 nm)
Xialijia (10.2 nm)
Shanglijia (10.6 nm)
Angsiduo (2.8 nm)
Canguotan (9.2 nm)
Shangduoba (9.5 nm)
Yisha Yicun (10.3 nm)
Qunke'er (10.2 nm)
Hetan (10.1 nm)
Gongnongbing (10.9 nm)
Yangjia (10.6 nm)
Ge'erma (11.1 nm)
Zetang (11.0 nm)
Bojiwan (10.8 nm)
Kangjiacheng (11.0 nm)
Anda Qiha (12.2 nm)
Gebatang (11.7 nm)
Tannan (12.6 nm)
Xincun'ercun (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 19 nm N 2 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Juneyao,Hainan,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
11.3 nm SE Hualong Hui Autonomous County
12.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:12 2015