Tianjia, China Page

Other names: 田家

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0047 Longitude 102.8276 Altitude (feet) 7080
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 2157
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11599

Weather Charts


Tianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paijiayangshan (2.0 nm)
Anjiapo (3.1 nm)
Hanjiazui (3.5 nm)
Maliantan (4.0 nm)
Huzhu (4.2 nm)
Xiamen (4.5 nm)
Maying (2.3 nm) Longbu (3.1 nm)
Shangganjia (3.2 nm)
Wannao (3.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (4.5 nm)
Mujiasi (0.9 nm)
Mi'erzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhujia (2.5 nm)
Buciwangjia (2.9 nm)
Zhangjioala (3.7 nm)
Hulangcheng (3.7 nm)
Hedong (5.0 nm)
Bianbaola (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 49 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 49 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 50 nm E 87
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm S 187 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 64 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Lajia
12.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.4 nm NE 103rd meridian east
14.2 nm SE Bingling Temple
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:34 2016