Maliantan, China Page

Other names: 麻连滩

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0022 Longitude 102.7443 Altitude (feet) 7890
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 2404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13072

Weather Charts


Maliantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiefang (1.5 nm)
Limasi (1.7 nm)
Dezhayahe (4.5 nm)
Anjiapo (1.0 nm)
Paijiayangshan (2.4 nm)
Zhujia (3.8 nm)
Tianjia (4.0 nm)
Xiamen (0.7 nm)
Huzhu (1.1 nm)
Hanjiazui (1.2 nm)
Shijia (1.7 nm)
Gaizitan (2.9 nm)
Dujia (4.1 nm)
Hejia (4.7 nm)
Hulangcheng (4.4 nm)
E'erwa (4.8 nm)
Bianbaola (5.1 nm)
Baojiawanzi (5.4 nm)
Xing'ergousi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 46 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 52 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 54 nm E 87
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 71 nm S 183 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 67 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.7 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
11.7 nm SE Lajia
15.4 nm SW Xunhua Salar Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016