Longbu, China Page

Other names: 龙堡

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9755 Longitude 102.8800 Altitude (feet) 6902
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 2103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8036

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longbu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mi'erzhuang (1.5 nm)
Mujiasi (2.4 nm)
Buciwangjia (2.9 nm)
Tianjia (3.1 nm)
Zhangjioala (3.2 nm)
Zhujia (3.5 nm)
Wannao (2.3 nm) Wangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Jieguanling (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Jinjialing (3.0 nm)
Weijiashan (3.5 nm)
Dawan (3.5 nm)
Xinjiawan (4.0 nm)
Shangganjia (0.4 nm)
Dazicun (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia (3.9 nm)
Sujia (4.5 nm)
Hongyawangjia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 48 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 48 nm E 85
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 52 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm E 130
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 70 nm S 189 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Lajia
11.2 nm SE Bingling Temple
12.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
12.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.7 nm NE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:20 2016