Nongrikou, China Page

Other names: 弄日扣

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4653 Longitude 96.7991 Altitude (feet) 12769
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 55N Long (DMS) 96° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 3892
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 386

Weather Charts


Nongrikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongrikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongrikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangdaka (3.1 nm)
Longrida (3.5 nm)
Dongmucai (1.0 nm)
Bananong (2.9 nm)
Gayangcai (2.8 nm)
Cairi Guokuo (4.0 nm)
Junyouji (4.3 nm)
Budekou (0.7 nm)
Yangrika (1.6 nm)
Ridengda (1.5 nm)
Dalakou (2.3 nm)
Duowoqie (2.8 nm)
Dalasiqiong (3.4 nm)
Sairitong (3.9 nm)
Luoyunda (3.9 nm)
Xiaga Maguo (4.1 nm)
Jiaoyunna (5.0 nm)
Dizhizha (5.1 nm)
Jiedinong (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 25 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
23.0 nm E Surmang
26.9 nm S 97th meridian east
26.0 nm SE Karub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:37 2016