Junyouji, China Page

Other names: 均由给

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4597 Longitude 96.8845 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 96° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144

Weather Charts


Junyouji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junyouji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junyouji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gayangcai (1.7 nm)
Ridengda (3.6 nm)
Duowoqie (3.9 nm)
Budekou (4.0 nm)
Yangrika (4.3 nm)
Nongrikou (4.3 nm)
Dongmucai (4.4 nm)
Baiqinzha (2.7 nm) Cairi Guokuo (0.6 nm)
Dong'egong (2.9 nm)
A'aigong (3.0 nm)
Jiedinong (3.3 nm)
Cailongkuo (3.6 nm)
Zhajikou (4.0 nm)
Banada (4.6 nm)
Xiaga Maguo (4.5 nm)
Jiaqiongji (4.5 nm)
Agakou (4.9 nm)
Dizhizha (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 23 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm E Surmang
24.1 nm N List of highest commercial airports
22.0 nm SE Karub District
25.3 nm S 97th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:47 2016