Jiedinong, China Page

Other names: 节地弄

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4077 Longitude 96.8646 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 96° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 411

Weather Charts


Jiedinong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiedinong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiedinong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaga Maguo (1.8 nm)
Dizhizha (2.3 nm)
Duowoqie (2.3 nm)
Jiaoyunna (3.2 nm)
Ridengda (3.3 nm)
Sairitong (3.3 nm)
Yangrika (3.7 nm)
Cairi Guokuo (2.7 nm)
Junyouji (3.3 nm)
Gayangcai (3.9 nm)
Cailongkuo (0.9 nm)
Zhajikou (1.5 nm)
A'aigong (1.8 nm)
Dong'egong (2.4 nm)
Banada (2.5 nm)
Baiqinzha (3.2 nm)
Jiariji (3.8 nm)
Xierangka (2.6 nm)
Jiadengda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 27 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E Surmang
22.5 nm S 97th meridian east
21.6 nm E Karub District
27.3 nm N List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:01 2016