Dizhizha, China Page

Other names: 地只扎

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3843 Longitude 96.8297 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 96° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Dizhizha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizhizha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizhizha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoyunna (1.0 nm)
Sairitong (1.8 nm)
Luoyunda (3.2 nm)
Dalasiqiong (3.5 nm)
Waruoji (3.9 nm)
Xiaga Maguo (1.0 nm)
Duowoqie (2.3 nm)
Yangrika (3.6 nm)
Ridengda (3.7 nm)
Dalakou (4.1 nm)
Budekou (4.5 nm)
Xierangka (1.8 nm)
Jiedinong (2.3 nm)
Cailongkuo (2.7 nm)
Zhajikou (3.0 nm)
A'aigong (3.9 nm)
Jiadengda (1.9 nm)
Basekou (2.2 nm)
E'adongda (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 29 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm SE 97th meridian east
20.5 nm E Surmang
22.8 nm E Karub District
29.3 nm N List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:45 2016