Niangmao, China Page

Other names: 娘毛

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9189 Longitude 101.9505 Altitude (feet) 9255
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 2E Altitude (meters) 2820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Niangmao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangmao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia (0.7 nm)
Keshatang (0.8 nm)
Mairi Xuma (2.4 nm)
Xiyang (3.1 nm)
Eshijia (3.8 nm)
Rushiqi (1.3 nm)
Yaoqi (1.9 nm)
Xuancang (3.2 nm)
Xiazangtan (3.6 nm)
Shinaining (3.6 nm)
Qiancang (4.3 nm)
Hedirou (4.6 nm)
Zihagong (1.1 nm)
Luoke (2.4 nm)
Lejian (2.9 nm)
Niangmao (3.6 nm)
Lasha (1.5 nm)
Xiazha (2.0 nm)
Deqian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 36 nm N 7 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 74 nm S 152 Sichuan Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 75 nm W 289
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 83 nm N 321
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 121 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Jainca County
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
13.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
13.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016