Eshijia, China Page

Other names: 俄什加

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9588 Longitude 101.8890 Altitude (feet) 8553
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 2606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Eshijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuka (1.5 nm) Cuoxiang (1.1 nm)
Shinaoshi (1.6 nm)
Qiancang (2.2 nm)
Andang (2.8 nm)
Ducang (2.8 nm)
Nengguo (3.2 nm)
Anzhong (3.5 nm)
Yangli (3.1 nm)
Shimao (3.9 nm)
Shinaining (0.8 nm)
Xuancang (2.8 nm)
Rushiqi (2.8 nm)
Keshatang (3.0 nm)
Nanguangwa (0.8 nm)
Mairi Xuma (2.0 nm)
Luowa (2.0 nm)
Xiyang (2.2 nm)
Lijia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 34 nm N 12 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 78 nm S 151 Sichuan Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 71 nm W 288
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 79 nm N 321
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 120 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Jainca County
6.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
10.4 nm N List of power stations in China
10.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:19 2016