Cuoxiang, China Page

Other names: 措香

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9729 Longitude 101.8758 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 33E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Cuoxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuka (0.7 nm) Andang (2.1 nm)
Nengguo (2.3 nm)
Yangli (2.1 nm)
Anzhong (2.7 nm)
Shimao (2.9 nm)
Laqun (2.8 nm)
Langwa (3.4 nm)
Gamatang (3.7 nm)
Shinaining (1.4 nm)
Shinaoshi (1.6 nm)
Qiancang (2.3 nm)
Ducang (2.7 nm)
Xuancang (3.3 nm)
Eshijia (1.1 nm)
Nanguangwa (1.4 nm)
Luowa (2.7 nm)
Xiyang (3.1 nm)
Mairi Xuma (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 34 nm N 13 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 79 nm S 151 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 78 nm N 321
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 71 nm W 288
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 121 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Jainca County
6.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.3 nm N List of power stations in China
9.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:23 2016