Mairi Xuma, China Page

Other names: 麦日许麻

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9278 Longitude 101.9032 Altitude (feet) 8533
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 2600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Mairi Xuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mairi Xuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mairi Xuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyang (0.9 nm)
Luowa (1.5 nm)
Nanguangwa (1.8 nm)
Eshijia (2.0 nm)
Shinaining (2.3 nm)
Cuoxiang (3.0 nm)
Shinaoshi (3.3 nm)
Nuka (3.2 nm)
Xuancang (3.3 nm)
Qiancang (3.6 nm)
Ducang (4.2 nm)
Keshatang (1.6 nm)
Lijia (1.9 nm)
Rushiqi (2.0 nm)
Niangmao (2.4 nm)
Zihagong (3.4 nm)
Yaoqi (3.5 nm)
Xiazha (4.0 nm)
Lasha (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 36 nm N 10 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 76 nm S 151 Sichuan Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 73 nm W 290
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 81 nm N 322
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 119 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Jainca County
8.0 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
12.3 nm N List of power stations in China
12.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016