Zihagong, China Page

Other names: 子哈贡

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9065 Longitude 101.9680 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Zihagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zihagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zihagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niangmao (1.1 nm)
Lasha (1.5 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Keshatang (1.9 nm)
Mairi Xuma (3.4 nm)
Yaoqi (2.2 nm)
Rushiqi (2.3 nm)
Luoke (2.4 nm)
Lejian (2.6 nm)
Niangmao (3.3 nm)
Xiazangtan (4.0 nm)
Xuancang (4.1 nm)
Hedong (2.9 nm)
Huimin (3.3 nm)
Yangjiang (3.3 nm)
Magitang (3.6 nm)
Xiazha (1.0 nm)
Deqian (2.3 nm)
Gushidang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 37 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 73 nm S 153 Sichuan Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 76 nm W 290
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 84 nm N 320
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 121 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Jainca County
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
14.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016