Ping'anbucun, China Page

Other names: 平安堡村,Ping’anbucun

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4126 Longitude 128.1806 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 50E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Ping'anbucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'anbucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'anbucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changyicun (2.0 nm)
Xizao Tukuang (2.3 nm)
Youhaocun (3.0 nm)
Fuyucun (3.7 nm)
Gaosongshucun (1.3 nm)
Taipingling (1.5 nm)
Tangjia Diancun (2.9 nm)
Yaowang (3.6 nm)
Yinglincun (4.0 nm)
Ping'antuncun (3.8 nm)
Dongshancun (5.2 nm)
Taipinglingcun (1.7 nm)
Tiebeicun (2.2 nm)
Dunhua (3.6 nm)
Xiashi Zhuangzicun (4.0 nm)
Wanpucun (1.9 nm)
Fengchengcun (2.9 nm)
Sirenbancun (3.8 nm)
Zhengjia Nancun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 64 nm E 119 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 84 nm S 197 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 90 nm S 173 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 92 nm S 161
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 89 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.0 nm N 128th meridian east
36.2 nm E 129th meridian east
43.3 nm NE Jingpo Lake
48.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:51 2016