Dongshancun, China Page

Other names: 东山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4996 Longitude 128.1784 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Dongshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan Shangtun (0.6 nm)
Qiuligou (1.2 nm)
Fuhecun (2.5 nm)
Mingchuancun (4.7 nm)
Tuanshanzicun (4.8 nm)
Hamatangcun (3.0 nm)
Mudangangcun (3.9 nm)
Nanhecun (1.2 nm)
Hengdao Hezicun (2.0 nm)
Jianghecun (3.1 nm)
Ping'antuncun (3.5 nm)
Yinglincun (1.6 nm)
Tangjia Diancun (2.7 nm)
Yaowang (2.6 nm)
Taipingling (4.1 nm)
Gaosongshucun (4.3 nm)
Xizao Tukuang (4.3 nm)
Ping'anbucun (5.2 nm)
Taipinglingcun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 66 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 89 nm S 196 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 96 nm S 173 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 97 nm S 162
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 85 nm N 43 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.9 nm N 128th meridian east
35.8 nm E 129th meridian east
40.2 nm NE Jingpo Lake
44.8 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:35 2016