Jianghecun, China Page

Other names: 江河村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5159 Longitude 128.2470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Jianghecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianghecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianghecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengdao Hezicun (1.3 nm)
Nanhecun (2.0 nm)
Hamatangcun (2.8 nm)
Dongshancun (3.1 nm)
Dongshan Shangtun (3.5 nm)
Yinglincun (4.5 nm)
Kouqiancun (4.1 nm)
Changfucun (5.5 nm)
Qianhongshicun (1.4 nm)
Xiagoucun (2.0 nm)
Fuxingcun (2.8 nm)
Shanggoucun (3.4 nm)
Yangmucun (3.7 nm)
Ping'antuncun (3.4 nm)
Yaowang (3.2 nm)
Shanghei Dingzicun (3.4 nm)
Tangjia Diancun (4.0 nm)
Shangshi Zhuangzicun (4.9 nm)
Taipingling (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 64 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 91 nm S 198 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 83 nm N 42 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm N 128th meridian east
32.8 nm E 129th meridian east
37.2 nm NE Jingpo Lake
42.2 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:16 2016