Changyicun, China Page

Other names: 长益村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4049 Longitude 128.1359 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Changyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuyucun (1.9 nm)
Changshengcun (2.8 nm)
Chaoyangchuancun (3.2 nm)
Yuquancun (3.6 nm)
Xizao Tukuang (1.8 nm)
Gaosongshucun (1.8 nm)
Mingchuancun (3.1 nm)
Yinglincun (4.5 nm)
Tangjia Diancun (4.3 nm)
Ping'anbucun (2.0 nm)
Wanpucun (2.3 nm)
Taipingling (3.3 nm)
Taipinglingcun (3.7 nm)
Youhaocun (1.2 nm)
Fengchengcun (2.4 nm)
Sirenbancun (3.4 nm)
Yongfucun (3.9 nm)
Daxingcun (3.5 nm)
Haixingcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 65 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 83 nm S 196 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 90 nm S 172 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 93 nm S 159
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 91 nm N 42 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.2 nm N 128th meridian east
38.2 nm E 129th meridian east
45.1 nm NE Jingpo Lake
50.5 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:53 2016