Haixingcun, China Page

Other names: 海兴村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3384 Longitude 128.0870 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Haixingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haixingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haixingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxiangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiangshuicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaochezhancun (3.3 nm)
Daxingcun (1.2 nm)
Chaoyangchuancun (2.6 nm)
Youhaocun (3.4 nm)
Changshengcun (4.2 nm)
Baoshancun (4.1 nm)
Fuyucun (4.7 nm)
Changyicun (4.5 nm)
Yongfucun (1.4 nm)
Sirenbancun (3.3 nm)
Fengchengcun (3.5 nm)
Changhecun (1.2 nm)
Hongshi (2.3 nm)
Kaifacun (2.2 nm)
Qinggouzicun (3.5 nm)
Chengshanzicun (4.0 nm)
Dapotun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 79 nm S 195 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 65 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 87 nm S 170 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 90 nm S 157
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 95 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.9 nm N 128th meridian east
41.2 nm E 129th meridian east
49.3 nm NE Jingpo Lake
47.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:20 2016