Daxingcun, China Page

Other names: 大兴村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3581 Longitude 128.0871 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Daxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxiangcun (1.6 nm)
Xiangshuicun (2.3 nm)
Xiaochezhancun (3.2 nm)
Chaoyangchuancun (1.5 nm)
Youhaocun (2.3 nm)
Changshengcun (3.0 nm)
Baoshancun (3.1 nm)
Fuyucun (3.5 nm)
Changyicun (3.5 nm)
Xiqingzhen (3.8 nm)
Yuquancun (4.8 nm)
Yongfucun (1.7 nm)
Fengchengcun (3.1 nm)
Sirenbancun (3.2 nm)
Haixingcun (1.2 nm)
Changhecun (2.4 nm)
Kaifacun (3.2 nm)
Hongshi (3.5 nm)
Qinggouzicun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 80 nm S 195 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 66 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 88 nm S 170 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 91 nm S 158
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 94 nm N 42 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.7 nm N 128th meridian east
40.9 nm E 129th meridian east
48.5 nm NE Jingpo Lake
54.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:42 2016