Xiashi Zhuangzicun, China Page

Other names: 下石庄子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3912 Longitude 128.2674 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xiashi Zhuangzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashi Zhuangzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashi Zhuangzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiebeicun (1.9 nm)
Taipinglingcun (2.4 nm)
Taipingling (3.9 nm)
Ping'anbucun (4.0 nm)
Wanpucun (4.0 nm)
Zhongshi Zhuangzicun (1.3 nm)
Shangshi Zhuangzicun (2.8 nm)
Ping'antuncun (4.3 nm)
Shanghei Dingzicun (4.6 nm)
Yaowang (5.0 nm)
Shuaiwanzicun (1.8 nm)
Tuyaozicun (2.2 nm)
Deshengcun (3.7 nm)
Liangshui Quanzicun (4.2 nm)
Wujianfangcun (0.9 nm)
Dunhua (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhancun (2.8 nm)
Xinglong Hecun (4.5 nm)
Liuding Shancun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 60 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 84 nm S 200 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 89 nm S 175 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 90 nm S 163
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 88 nm N 39 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.2 nm N 128th meridian east
32.8 nm E 129th meridian east
41.4 nm NE Jingpo Lake
48.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:35 2016