Liuding Shancun, China Page

Other names: 六顶山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3266 Longitude 128.2186 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 43° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 7E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Liuding Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuding Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuding Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjia Nancun (1.9 nm)
Linjiang Dongcun (2.8 nm)
Sirenbancun (2.9 nm)
Fengchengcun (3.7 nm)
Dunhua (2.9 nm)
Tiebeicun (3.9 nm)
Wanpucun (3.8 nm)
Wujianfangcun (4.0 nm)
Xiashi Zhuangzicun (4.4 nm)
Taipinglingcun (5.1 nm)
Xinglong Hecun (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhancun (3.9 nm)
Wanfucun (1.6 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.4 nm)
Jixiangcun (2.7 nm)
Dagangcun (2.9 nm)
Baoquancun (3.7 nm)
Xinyancun (4.1 nm)
Gexincun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 60 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 80 nm S 200 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 85 nm S 174 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 87 nm S 161
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 92 nm N 38 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
44.4 nm N 128th meridian east
35.9 nm E 129th meridian east
45.7 nm NE Jingpo Lake
52.4 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:08 2016