Tiebeicun, China Page

Other names: 铁北村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3917 Longitude 128.2229 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Tiebeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiebeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiebeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ping'anbucun (2.2 nm)
Wanpucun (2.1 nm)
Fengchengcun (3.2 nm)
Gaosongshucun (3.5 nm)
Sirenbancun (3.6 nm)
Taipinglingcun (1.2 nm)
Taipingling (2.7 nm)
Tangjia Diancun (4.1 nm)
Ping'antuncun (4.2 nm)
Shangshi Zhuangzicun (3.6 nm)
Yaowang (4.5 nm)
Xiashi Zhuangzicun (1.9 nm)
Zhongshi Zhuangzicun (2.4 nm)
Wujianfangcun (2.5 nm)
Shuaiwanzicun (3.7 nm)
Dunhua (1.4 nm)
Liuding Shancun (3.9 nm)
Xinglong Hecun (4.7 nm)
Zhengjia Nancun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 61 nm E 119 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 84 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 89 nm S 174 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 91 nm S 162
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 89 nm N 40 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.7 nm N 128th meridian east
34.7 nm E 129th meridian east
42.8 nm NE Jingpo Lake
49.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:20 2016