Gexincun, China Page

Other names: 革新村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2484 Longitude 128.1759 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 43° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3705

Weather Charts


Gexincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deshengcun (1.1 nm)
Mudantun (1.6 nm)
Nanhuangni Hezicun (1.6 nm)
Xianrucun (2.6 nm)
Taiping Shancun (3.4 nm)
Baoquancun (1.5 nm)
Dagangcun (2.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.6 nm)
Chengshanzicun (2.7 nm)
Linjiang Dongcun (3.3 nm)
Zhengjia Nancun (4.5 nm)
Wanfucun (4.0 nm)
Chunyang (1.0 nm)
Xiping'ancun (3.3 nm)
Sandaohuang Goucun (2.8 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.4 nm)
Baochuncun (4.0 nm)
Rongxingcun (4.3 nm)
Fushengcun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 75 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 60 nm E 111 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm S 172 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 83 nm S 158
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 97 nm N 37 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
48.7 nm N 128th meridian east
39.4 nm NE 129th meridian east
50.4 nm NE Jingpo Lake
57.4 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:20 2016