Banlabeicun, China Page

Other names: 半拉背村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2280 Longitude 125.6168 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Banlabeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlabeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlabeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxicha (1.7 nm)
Shenglitun (3.4 nm)
Zengfutun (1.3 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.6 nm)
Longtoucun (3.5 nm)
Xiaofuxingbu (3.7 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.8 nm)
Baodaqiaocun (4.2 nm)
Lamenzi (4.6 nm)
Shaoguocun (1.1 nm)
Toudaogou (2.6 nm)
Zhong'ancun (2.6 nm)
Jing'anjie (3.1 nm)
Yidaogou (3.7 nm)
Donglintun (1.1 nm)
Damiao (2.4 nm)
Jiqingcun (2.5 nm)
Qinggouzicun (3.2 nm)
Bandiancun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 4 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 73 nm S 152
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 85 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
32.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
33.5 nm SE Dongchang District
33.2 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:05 2016