Baodaqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 包大桥村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2770 Longitude 125.6829 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54151

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baodaqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodaqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodaqiaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxingcun (2.1 nm)
Xiaofuxingbu (2.6 nm)
Zengfutun (2.9 nm)
Lamenzi (1.1 nm)
Yangjia Lucun (2.1 nm)
Sidamencun (3.1 nm)
Baishigoucun (3.7 nm)
Jianshuicun (4.3 nm)
Anletun (2.5 nm)
Chengnancun (2.4 nm)
Haiqingfang (3.7 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (3.7 nm)
Lianhecun (2.2 nm)
Liuhe (2.7 nm)
Fuxincun (3.0 nm)
Zhong'ancun (3.1 nm)
Toudaogou (3.3 nm)
Jing'anjie (4.1 nm)
Shaoguocun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 1 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 74 nm S 155
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm N 332
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 103 nm N 0 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
33.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
35.1 nm S Dongchang District
34.2 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016