Chenjiatun, China Page

Other names: 陈家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2479 Longitude 125.5933 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 125° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Chenjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantongqiaocun (3.0 nm)
Tiaocangoucun (3.2 nm)
Dazhuquan (3.6 nm)
Xiaojilecun (3.3 nm)
Longtoucun (2.0 nm)
Xiaofuxingbu (2.9 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.2 nm)
Gouli (4.7 nm)
Shuidao (4.3 nm)
Zengfutun (1.9 nm) Daxicha (0.8 nm)
Banlabeicun (1.6 nm)
Donglintun (2.0 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.7 nm)
Shenglitun (3.4 nm)
Damiao (3.9 nm)
Bandiancun (4.6 nm)
Jiqingcun (4.0 nm)
Qinggouzicun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 4 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 74 nm S 152
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
33.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
35.1 nm SE Dongchang District
34.8 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:15 2016