Qinggouzicun, China Page

Other names: 青沟子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1739 Longitude 125.6189 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinggouzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggouzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggouzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandiancun (1.8 nm)
Shenglitun (3.5 nm)
Dashatancun (4.1 nm)
Damiao (1.3 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.6 nm)
Donglintun (2.6 nm)
Banlabeicun (3.2 nm)
Zengfutun (4.3 nm)
Toudaogou (3.8 nm)
Daxicha (4.2 nm)
Zhong'ancun (4.0 nm)
Chenjiatun (4.6 nm)
Jiqingcun (2.0 nm)
Jing'anjie (3.5 nm)
Yidaogou (3.4 nm)
Ankouzhen (2.2 nm)
Weitanggou (3.5 nm)
Zhongxincun (3.7 nm)
Dapozi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 6 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 70 nm S 151
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 88 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
30.6 nm SE Dongchang District
29.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
30.5 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:43 2016