Yidaogou, China Page

Other names: 一道沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1961 Longitude 125.6884 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yidaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yidaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yidaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiqingcun (1.6 nm)
Damiao (2.3 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.6 nm)
Qinggouzicun (3.4 nm)
Banlabeicun (3.7 nm)
Jing'anjie (0.9 nm)
Toudaogou (1.7 nm)
Zhong'ancun (1.9 nm)
Fuxincun (2.1 nm)
Liuhe (2.9 nm)
Lianhecun (3.5 nm)
Zengfutun (3.7 nm)
Chengnancun (4.3 nm)
Baodaqiaocun (4.9 nm)
Haiqingfang (4.1 nm)
Erdaogou (2.1 nm) Majia Diancun (4.4 nm)
Zhongxincun (4.8 nm)
Danjiajie (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 3 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 70 nm S 154
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 89 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
28.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
30.5 nm SE Dongchang District
29.9 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:15 2016