Zhanhu, China Page

Other names: 詹湖

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2128 Longitude 117.5660 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4477

Weather Charts


Zhanhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengji (1.1 nm)
Zhaoji (1.9 nm)
Xuejiahu (2.6 nm)
Xuedongcun (3.0 nm)
Xinhe (1.6 nm)
Zhuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongtan (2.4 nm)
Xitan (2.7 nm)
Qijiamiao (2.9 nm)
Zhumiao (3.5 nm)
Shanji (1.6 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dacaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Beilizhuang (2.8 nm)
Jiangji (1.6 nm)
Zhouxuzi (2.2 nm)
Wangmiao (2.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Niulou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 9 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 15 nm W 273
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 68 nm E 71 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 82 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.8 nm W Xuzhou East Railway Station
16.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:31 2016