Qijiamiao, China Page

Other names: 祁家庙

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2527 Longitude 117.6000 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 683

Weather Charts


Qijiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhumiao (1.5 nm)
Dongtan (1.7 nm)
Xitan (2.6 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Daliu (1.6 nm)
Fangting (1.7 nm)
Shazhuang (2.5 nm)
Taishan (2.9 nm)
Huanglou (2.9 nm)
Dongtaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Yanlou (1.7 nm)
Xiaodun (1.9 nm)
Gengzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dacaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xinhe (1.3 nm)
Shanji (2.8 nm)
Lintou (3.0 nm)
Zhanhu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 11 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 17 nm W 265
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 62 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 65 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 85 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm W Xuzhou East Railway Station
15.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:33 2016