Zhuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 朱庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2339 Longitude 117.5460 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejiahu (1.9 nm)
Yuehai (2.0 nm)
Xuedongcun (1.9 nm)
Wanglou (2.8 nm)
Xitan (1.3 nm)
Dongtan (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyuecun (2.2 nm)
Zhumiao (2.7 nm)
Daxujia (3.0 nm)
Zhouhuang (3.2 nm)
Xinhe (1.9 nm)
Dacaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qijiamiao (2.9 nm)
Shanji (3.1 nm)
Gengji (1.2 nm)
Zhanhu (1.6 nm)
Zhaoji (1.8 nm)
Jiangji (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 10 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 14 nm W 269
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 68 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 83 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
12.5 nm W Xuzhou East Railway Station
17.0 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:17 2016