Xuedongcun, China Page

Other names: 薛东村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2258 Longitude 117.5080 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xuedongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuedongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuedongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlou (1.1 nm)
Shanhuang (2.1 nm)
Maozhuang (2.5 nm)
Wanglou (1.4 nm)
Yuehai (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyuecun (2.4 nm)
Liulou (2.4 nm)
Huangji (2.7 nm)
Zhouhuang (3.3 nm)
Longtian (3.2 nm)
Lai'an (3.5 nm)
Gengji (1.9 nm)
Zhuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xitan (2.6 nm)
Zhanhu (3.0 nm)
Xuejiahu (0.6 nm)
Zhaoji (1.4 nm)
Bailou (2.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 10 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 13 nm W 271
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 66 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 83 nm S 186
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 70 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.8 nm W Xuzhou East Railway Station
15.7 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:27 2016