Niulou, China Page

Other names: 牛楼

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1631 Longitude 117.5350 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16090

Weather Charts


Niulou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhakou (1.5 nm)
Zhaoxu (2.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhongyangchang (2.8 nm)
Bailou (3.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Jiangji (1.8 nm)
Zhaoji (2.8 nm)
Gengji (3.1 nm)
Xuejiahu (3.4 nm)
Zhanhu (3.4 nm)
Liezhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangmiao (1.9 nm)
Maji (1.6 nm)
Lumaji (2.9 nm)
Lutao (2.9 nm)
Daniu (3.0 nm)
Wenzhuang (3.2 nm)
Mima (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 6 nm S 170 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 14 nm W 285
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 68 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 79 nm S 187
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 70 nm E 69 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.4 nm NW Xuzhou East Railway Station
17.7 nm W Xuzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:22 2016