Liezhuang, China Page

Other names: 烈庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1504 Longitude 117.5660 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24214

Weather Charts


Liezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maji (1.1 nm)
Niulou (1.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhakou (2.8 nm)
Daniu (3.3 nm)
Wangmiao (1.3 nm)
Jiangji (2.3 nm)
Zhouxuzi (2.6 nm)
Zhanhu (3.7 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangji (2.8 nm)
Wuqiao (2.9 nm)
Hezhuang (3.0 nm)
Mima (1.7 nm)
Lutao (2.1 nm)
Lumaji (2.2 nm)
Lushan (2.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wenzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 5 nm S 185 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 16 nm W 286
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 68 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 79 nm S 189
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 69 nm E 68 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.1 nm NW Xuzhou East Railway Station
16.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:17 2016