Nangang, China Page

Other names: 南港

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4864 Longitude 119.5460 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35948

Weather Charts


Nangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihezu (1.4 nm)
Xiaoduzhuang (1.8 nm)
Madang (2.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Shannan (2.6 nm)
Luxu (3.1 nm)
Guangang (1.2 nm)
Zhongwan (2.3 nm)
Shaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Haidi (1.2 nm) Dongxu (1.0 nm)
Yongxing (1.8 nm)
Luozhuang Yizu (2.1 nm)
Lijiaduo (2.4 nm)
Xunan Liuzu (2.7 nm)
Luchang Yizu (3.2 nm)
Zhiting (3.3 nm)
Zhengxing (3.2 nm)
Dahuyao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 33 nm W 278 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 46 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 71 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.8 nm N List of power stations in China
12.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
16.8 nm N Lian Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:31 2016