Haidi, China Page

Other names: 海堤

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4741 Longitude 119.5648 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34648

Weather Charts


Haidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxu (0.6 nm)
Nangang (1.2 nm)
Yongxing (2.3 nm)
Lijiaduo (2.4 nm)
Sihezu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoduzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Madang (3.2 nm)
Guangang (1.8 nm)
Zhongwan (3.4 nm)
Yangqiao (2.6 nm) Luozhuang Yizu (1.0 nm)
Xunan Liuzu (1.8 nm)
Fengjiadian (2.3 nm)
Zhiting (2.6 nm)
Luchang Yizu (2.8 nm)
Sanzhangli Bazu (3.3 nm)
Taifeng (3.3 nm)
Dahuyao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 34 nm W 279 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 46 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 70 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 66 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
13.8 nm N List of power stations in China
13.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
17.7 nm N Lian Island
14.9 nm E List of offshore wind farms


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:42 2016