Guangang, China Page

Other names: 管港

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.5039 Longitude 119.5597 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34270

Weather Charts


Guangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongwan (2.0 nm)
Sihezu (2.3 nm)
Shaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Madang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoduzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Shannan (3.6 nm)
Luxu (3.7 nm)
Jizhuang (3.3 nm) Yangqiao (3.1 nm) Nangang (1.2 nm)
Haidi (1.8 nm)
Dongxu (2.0 nm)
Luozhuang Yizu (2.9 nm)
Yongxing (3.1 nm)
Xunan Liuzu (3.6 nm)
Lijiaduo (3.6 nm)
Fengjiadian (4.1 nm)
Zhiting (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 34 nm W 277 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 47 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 72 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 91 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW List of nuclear power stations
12.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.9 nm N Lian Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:48 2016